Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9594,946
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8365,491
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8405,493
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1675,696
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,389863
AzulArgentina 1,6641,034
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4318,346
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4298,345
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7289,152
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7619,172
AmberleyAustralia 13,7538,546
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3667,684
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5067,771
AimoresBrazil 1,208751
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,8801,168
AltamiraBrazil 2,2481,397
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8841,171
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 781486
ApodiBrazil 2,4901,547
AracajuBrazil 2,1031,307
AracuaiBrazil 1,262784
AragarcasBrazil 836520
AraxaBrazil 673418
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,3001,429
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6096,593
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1367,541
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8284,865
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7907,327
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9665,572
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9405,556
AbecheChad 8,9305,549
AntofagastaChile 1,8851,172
AricaChile 1,9901,236
AltaiChina 15,5789,680
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8692,404
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8892,417
AraucaColombia 3,9572,459
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2103,238
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1053,172
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0903,163
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6146,596
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7776,697
AswanEgypt 10,5506,556
AsyutEgypt 10,5216,538
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8223,618
AsmaraEritrea 10,7626,688
AssabEritrea 11,0486,865
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4796,512
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5735,949
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2825,768
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4077,088
AccraGhana 6,4774,025
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7366,671
AthensGreece 10,4256,478
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4146,471
AasiaatGreenland 10,2446,366
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9746,198
AputiteqGreenland 10,2696,382
AkureyriIceland 10,3166,411
AgraIndia 15,0029,322
AhmedabadIndia 14,3908,942
AkolaIndia 14,7769,182
AllahabadIndia 15,3449,535
AmritsarIndia 14,7429,161
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,00010,564
AbadanIran 12,2257,597
ArakIran 12,4727,750
AlbengaItaly 9,6716,010
AlgheroItaly 9,4535,874
AmendolaItaly 10,0236,229
AnconaItaly 9,9976,212
ArezzoItaly 9,8756,137
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1063,794
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1673,832
AbashiriJapan 17,28810,743
AburatsuJapan 19,04911,837
AikawaJapan 18,12411,262
AjiroJapan 18,33811,395
AkitaJapan 17,87811,109
AkuneJapan 19,03411,828
AomoriJapan 17,74511,027
AsahikawaJapan 17,40210,814
AsosanJapan 18,92211,758
AmmanJordan 11,1766,945
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,8769,244
AinaziLatvia 11,4287,101
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3236,415
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5526,557
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0996,275
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5816,575
AtarMauritania 6,4514,009
AgalegaMauritius 11,3927,079
AcapulcoMexico 6,8494,256
AayanbulagMongolia 16,28810,122
AltaiMongolia 16,19610,064
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,61410,324
AgadirMorocco 7,4994,660
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0576,249
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3087,027
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4557,118
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5667,187
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7177,281
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3403,318
AgadezNiger 7,9074,914
AsuncionParaguay 611380
ArequipaPeru 2,1951,364
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,14311,896
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8014,847
AradRomania 10,6696,630
AjanRussia 16,25110,099
AldanRussia 16,09510,002
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,7157,901
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3968,946
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,72610,394
AnadyrRussia 14,2148,833
ArkhangelskRussia 12,4617,743
ArmavirRussia 12,0547,490
AstrakhanRussia 12,6067,834
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2747,627
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6555,378
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6725,389
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7145,415
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4795,269
Abu HamedSudan 10,4006,463
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1766,324
AqiqSudan 10,8156,720
ArbaatSudan 10,7646,689
AromaSudan 10,5126,533
AtbaraSudan 10,3816,451
Abu KamalSyria 11,7007,270
AleppoSyria 11,4457,112
AranyaprathetThailand 17,11910,638
AtakpameTogo 6,7154,173
AdanaTurkey 11,3167,032
AfyonTurkey 11,0006,835
AnkaraTurkey 11,2376,983
AntalyaTurkey 10,9346,795
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2918,259
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0886,269
AberporthUk 9,5775,951
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6235,980
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5057,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,5657,187
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6517,861
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6337,850
ArtigasUruguay 898558
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4904,654
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9835,582
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6186,598
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Ada, MnUsa 9,0395,617
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9864,962
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1314,432
Akron, OhUsa 7,7754,831
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8055,472
Albany, GaUsa 7,0414,375
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6914,779
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5715,326
Albion, NeUsa 8,6775,392
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6845,396
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2195,107
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8415,494
Algona, IaUsa 8,5475,311
Alice, TxUsa 7,5534,694
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5274,677
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Alma, MiUsa 8,1235,048
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2625,134
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1375,056
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3655,198
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5894,716
Amite, LaUsa 7,2904,530
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6997,891
Anderson, InUsa 7,8854,900
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2744,520
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7524,817
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9864,962
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4937,142
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8864,279
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4694,020
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2944,533
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7555,440
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5786,573
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3135,166
Athens, GaUsa 7,1904,468
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2164,484
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3754,583
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0179,332
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0694,393
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8696,133
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1635,073
Austin, TxUsa 7,7144,793
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,8588,612
AndizanUzbekistan 14,5239,025
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1202,560
AdenYemen 11,2707,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -