Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1158,771
BustAfghanistan 13,7538,546
BatnaAlgeria 8,9875,585
BecharAlgeria 8,0775,019
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9655,571
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9804,959
BiskraAlgeria 8,8805,518
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5035,284
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,3852,725
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,4512,766
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,4622,773
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,1872,602
ByrdAntarctica 7,0194,362
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,9581,217
BarilocheArgentina 2,6621,654
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,394866
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7728,558
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7578,549
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3739,553
BrestBelarus 11,1216,911
BrusselsBelgium 9,9206,164
Belize CityBelize 6,0263,745
BeninBenin 6,7614,201
BohiconBenin 6,7794,212
BermudaBermuda 6,3493,945
BageBrazil 906563
BambuiBrazil 724450
BarbacenaBrazil 875544
BarbalhaBrazil 2,2431,394
BarcelosBrazil 2,7611,716
BarraBrazil 1,6571,030
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,1171,316
BarreirasBrazil 1,452902
BelémBrazil 2,4711,536
Belo HorizonteBrazil 914568
BelterraBrazil 2,3341,450
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,7971,117
Bom JesusBrazil 603375
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,443897
BrasiliaBrazil 947589
BrevesBrazil 2,4221,505
BurgasBulgaria 10,9316,793
BurundiBurundi 8,9705,574
BatouriCameroon 7,8214,860
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2015,096
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6006,587
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4706,506
Banff, AbCanada 10,3526,433
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2625,134
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4215,233
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1406,301
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3195,791
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1165,043
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4255,857
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5915,960
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1616,314
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0876,889
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0554,384
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2246,975
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2305,114
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9405,555
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,0671,906
BeijingChina 17,87211,106
BarranquillaColombia 4,5522,828
Benito SalasColombia 3,8742,407
BogotáColombia 3,9472,452
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5316,544
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9085,536
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2475,125
BaniDominican Republic 5,0473,136
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0733,153
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0663,148
BahariyaEgypt 10,3916,457
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6206,600
BiarritzFrance 9,0425,619
BordeauxFrance 9,1965,714
BrestFrance 9,2835,768
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2456,366
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2466,367
BitamGabon 7,4164,608
BanjulGambia 5,6213,493
BerlinGermany 10,5256,540
BrockenGermany 10,3326,420
BokeGuinea 5,5593,454
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5713,462
BudapestHungary 10,5866,578
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5946,583
BangaloreIndia 14,5869,064
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3868,940
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,6589,730
BikanerIndia 14,5519,042
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,01710,575
BabolsarIran 12,7907,948
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8988,015
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5307,787
Bandar LengehIran 12,7297,910
BirjandIran 13,2988,263
BushehrIran 12,4217,719
BaghdadIraq 11,9527,427
BasraIraq 12,1897,574
BelmulletIreland 9,5195,915
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5085,908
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0756,261
BergamoItaly 9,8796,139
BolognaItaly 9,9076,156
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0326,234
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9226,165
BrindisiItaly 10,1346,297
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3853,968
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1593,827
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,6609,110
BeirutLebanon 11,2066,964
BenghaziLibya 9,8406,114
BirzaiLithuania 11,3757,068
BitolaMacedonia 10,4056,466
BlantyreMalawi 9,0165,603
BvumbweMalawi 9,0175,603
BintuluMalaysia 17,24710,718
BamakoMali 6,2373,876
Bko-SMali 6,2353,875
BougounMali 6,1943,849
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9384,312
BaitagMongolia 15,8869,872
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,8889,873
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,58810,308
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,11110,633
BayandelgerMongolia 17,16010,663
BayankhongorMongolia 16,49610,251
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,96010,539
BulganMongolia 16,46910,234
BhamawMyanmar 16,88210,491
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2146,968
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3917,079
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4167,094
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2433,258
BilmaNiger 8,4515,252
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4694,642
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,9747,441
BergenNorway 10,6496,617
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6486,617
BjornoyaNorway 11,9697,438
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,4477,113
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,2616,997
BadinPakistan 14,0558,734
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,5729,055
BalakotPakistan 14,6179,083
BarkhanPakistan 14,2338,845
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6872,913
BascoPhilippines 19,30611,997
BialystokPoland 11,1376,921
BejaPortugal 8,2365,118
BragancaPortugal 8,6145,353
BistritaRomania 10,9366,796
BucharestRomania 10,9216,786
BajkitRussia 15,1329,403
BarabinskRussia 14,6359,094
BarnaulRussia 15,0279,338
BerezovoRussia 13,6428,477
BiserRussia 13,4118,333
BlagovescenskRussia 17,02710,581
BogdarinRussia 16,36110,167
BogucanyRussia 15,4359,591
BomnakRussia 16,53410,274
BorRussia 14,8919,253
BorzjaRussia 16,85310,473
BratskRussia 15,7819,807
BelgradeSerbia 10,5396,549
BoSierra Leone 5,5883,473
BontheSierra Leone 5,4973,416
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5036,526
BerberaSomalia 11,1726,942
BusanSouth Korea 18,71211,628
BadajozSpain 8,3685,200
BarcelonaSpain 9,0955,652
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8345,490
BabanusaSudan 9,4865,895
BaselSwitzerland 9,8756,136
BernSwitzerland 9,8276,107
BangkokThailand 16,93110,521
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,94410,529
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,91610,511
BizerteTunisia 9,3365,802
BalikesirTurkey 10,8326,731
BursaTurkey 10,9476,803
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,6408,476
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7136,036
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7126,035
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7126,035
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7406,053
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5985,965
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6876,019
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6225,979
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9784,958
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4204,611
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9948,075
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9948,075
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5464,689
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3054,539
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6315,364
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4574,634
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5334,681
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5674,702
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3585,194
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9956,211
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3388,288
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7704,828
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8077,958
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5177,778
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2105,102
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5785,952
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3294,554
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6856,018
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2135,725
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3734,582
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0364,372
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6586,623
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0014,350
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4674,640
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7444,812
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9136,160
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5254,676
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5194,672
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5734,706
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4845,272
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6064,727
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0424,997
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6164,733
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5074,665
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6914,779
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3854,589
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8724,891
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2855,148
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7105,413
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3704,580
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3504,567
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1485,063
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0095,598
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5384,684
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8284,864
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8724,891
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4114,605
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3754,583
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2055,099
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8504,878
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1056,280
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0848,752
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9782,472
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1752,594
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2175,106
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2125,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -