Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8678,617
ChlefAlgeria 8,6745,390
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0455,620
CeresArgentina 1,226762
ChamicalArgentina 1,6161,004
ChepesArgentina 1,6911,051
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,8541,773
ConcordiaArgentina 1,061660
CórdobaArgentina 1,495929
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,497930
CorrientesArgentina 818508
CairnsAustralia 15,1409,408
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1158,150
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4258,964
CedunaAustralia 13,8108,581
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1398,786
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9319,278
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6248,466
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5459,660
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4698,370
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0018,701
ChittagongBangladesh 16,31310,137
CharnocksBarbados 4,1392,572
CotonouBenin 6,7614,201
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,153717
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,015630
CabroboBrazil 2,1331,326
CaceresBrazil 1,015631
CaetiteBrazil 1,431889
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,4881,546
Campo GrandeBrazil 430267
Campo MouraoBrazil 8251
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 656407
Campos SalesBrazil 2,2041,370
CanavieirasBrazil 1,6111,001
CaparaoBrazil 1,088676
CapinopolisBrazil 582361
CaratingaBrazil 1,090677
CaravelasBrazil 1,464910
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,331827
CarolinaBrazil 1,8511,150
Castro, ParanáBrazil 250155
CataguasesBrazil 977607
CatalaoBrazil 715444
CatanduvaBrazil 398248
CaxiasBrazil 2,2601,404
Caxias Do SulBrazil 644400
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,6531,649
Cel. PachecoBrazil 917570
ChapecoBrazil 417259
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,337831
CipoBrazil 1,9761,228
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7101,063
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,008626
CordeiroBrazil 995618
CorrentinaBrazil 1,340833
CorumbaBrazil 750466
CoximBrazil 620385
CrateusBrazil 2,3621,468
CuiabaBrazil 978607
CuritibaBrazil 351218
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2596,375
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1306,916
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8696,754
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0466,243
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2906,394
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5295,921
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8267,349
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1116,904
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3277,039
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5905,338
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4485,250
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0685,014
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8274,864
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8324,867
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9474,938
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2246,353
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9775,578
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6385,368
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9216,165
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6637,248
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5236,539
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2816,389
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5225,296
Comox, BcCanada 10,8336,732
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0456,864
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1156,285
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1816,326
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2666,379
ChicoChile 3,1221,940
ChillanChile 2,4181,502
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,5071,558
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,8941,177
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,1161,937
Curico-General FreireChile 2,2631,406
ChangchunChina 17,72811,016
ChangduChina 16,85610,474
ChangshaChina 18,40211,435
ChengduChina 17,50610,878
ChongqingChina 17,77511,045
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1412,573
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1696,319
CamagueyCuba 5,7223,556
CasablancaCuba 6,1333,811
ChebCzech Republic 10,3246,416
CopenhagenDenmark 10,6806,637
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1673,211
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1263,186
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1213,183
CanarEcuador 3,7172,310
CairoEgypt 10,6956,646
CaenFrance 9,5445,931
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4855,894
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1421,952
CocobeachGabon 7,1754,458
CologneGermany 10,0736,260
ChiosGreece 10,6356,609
CorfuGreece 10,2206,351
ConakryGuinea 5,5523,450
CatacamasHonduras 5,6403,505
CholutecaHonduras 5,5983,479
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8529,229
CherrapunjiIndia 16,34110,155
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,34110,155
ChahbaharIran 13,2578,238
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5165,914
ClonesIreland 9,6325,986
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5795,952
CorkIreland 9,3815,829
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3775,827
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4145,850
CameriItaly 9,8056,093
CampobassoItaly 9,9516,183
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5045,906
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4375,864
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4065,845
Cape MeleItaly 9,6686,008
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9036,154
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7366,050
CerviaItaly 9,9536,185
CiampinoItaly 9,8226,103
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8476,119
Cisa PassItaly 9,8156,099
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7846,080
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0886,269
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6946,024
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9756,198
ChibaJapan 18,23011,329
ChichibuJapan 18,26111,347
ChichijimaJapan 18,53611,519
ChoshiJapan 18,17211,292
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2727,005
ChilekaMalawi 9,0165,603
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9545,564
ChitipaMalawi 9,0975,653
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1895,089
ComitanMexico 6,2053,856
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,91810,513
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,02410,579
ChoirMongolia 16,89910,501
CasablancaMorocco 7,8814,897
ChindeMozambique 9,0445,620
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,23110,086
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2176,970
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4937,142
CondegaNicaragua 5,5473,447
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9499,911
ChejuNorth Korea 18,88311,734
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,40411,437
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,59111,553
ChhorPakistan 14,1618,800
ChitralPakistan 14,4859,001
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 357222
ConcepcionParaguay 558347
CajamarcaPeru 3,3602,088
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3672,092
ChiclayoPeru 3,5052,178
ChimbotePeru 3,2402,014
CuzcoPeru 2,3731,475
CzestochowaPoland 10,7726,694
CoimbraPortugal 8,3885,212
CalafatRomania 10,6706,630
CeahlauRomania 11,0296,854
ClujRomania 10,8546,745
ConstantaRomania 11,0946,894
CraiovaRomania 10,7536,682
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8498,606
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,8358,597
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4058,951
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8938,633
Cape UelenRussia 13,6198,463
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,18510,679
CaraRussia 16,20910,072
Cerdyn’Russia 13,2648,242
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3198,898
ChitaRussia 16,59710,313
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,59510,312
CokurdahRussia 14,6129,080
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,29010,123
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8514,257
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,97011,167
CaceresSpain 8,4455,248
CadizSpain 8,2075,100
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5495,313
CordobaSpain 8,4025,221
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5599,047
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,16710,668
ChanthaburiThailand 17,02710,581
Chiang MaiThailand 16,96010,539
Chiang RaiThailand 17,08410,616
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,95510,536
ChumphonThailand 16,63610,338
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7396,673
CorumTurkey 11,4257,100
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,7778,561
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9768,685
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5725,948
CernovcyUkraine 11,0886,890
ChernigovUkraine 11,5737,191
CarrascoUruguay 1,329826
ColoniaUruguay 1,351839
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7802,970
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7674,827
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3784,585
Camden, ScUsa 7,0854,403
Canton, NyUsa 7,9594,946
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7055,409
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9834,339
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9804,959
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0094,977
Casper, WyUsa 9,2455,745
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5656,565
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5324,681
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1934,470
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4965,279
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9254,303
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9344,309
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5344,682
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2004,474
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3824,587
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3844,589
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9024,910
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7814,835
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1034,414
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6745,390
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0125,600
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1325,053
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1076,281
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0875,647
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7354,807
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7384,808
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4285,237
Clark, SdUsa 8,9245,545
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6034,724
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6564,758
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5535,315
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8414,872
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2595,132
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4328,347
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0284,989
College Park, MdUsa 7,4104,604
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8325,488
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0854,403
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8124,854
Columbus, InUsa 7,7924,842
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7464,814
Conception, MoUsa 8,3445,185
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4565,255
Conway, ArUsa 7,7474,814
Conway, ScUsa 6,9964,347
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7534,818
Corning, ArUsa 7,7774,833
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7984,845
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5024,662
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7514,817
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4506,494
Covington, LaUsa 7,2834,526
Covington, TnUsa 7,7234,799
Crete, NeUsa 8,5395,306
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5005,903
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,4898,382
CimbajUzbekistan 13,4898,382
CaracasVenezuela 4,1062,552
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7302,318
CoroVenezuela 4,3272,689
ChipataZambia 8,8675,510
ChomaZambia 8,1835,085
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6025,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -