Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4845,272
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6955,403
DavisAntarctica 9,0175,603
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5659,672
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0189,954
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8129,204
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4568,362
DhakaBangladesh 16,19810,065
D’UccleBelgium 9,9206,164
DiamantinaBrazil 1,040646
DiamantinoBrazil 1,109689
DouradosBrazil 322200
DoualaCameroon 7,3414,562
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2095,101
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5265,919
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0955,030
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3566,435
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2935,154
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0845,645
DuianChina 16,81010,446
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2566,373
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0286,853
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2413,257
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1093,175
DabaaEgypt 10,4776,511
DakhlaEgypt 10,2656,379
DijonFrance 9,7096,033
DresdenGermany 10,4716,507
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3647,062
DebrecenHungary 10,7576,684
DalatangiIceland 10,3906,456
DaltonganjIndia 15,5569,667
DarbhangaIndia 15,7689,798
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,66810,357
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,67810,364
DumkaIndia 15,8799,868
DwarkaIndia 14,0188,711
DezfulIran 12,2977,642
DublinIreland 9,6085,971
DecimomannuItaly 9,4145,850
DobbiacoItaly 10,1056,279
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1233,805
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1546,931
DagorettiKenya 9,8186,101
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,4717,128
DedzaMalawi 9,0045,595
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,90210,503
DashbalbarMongolia 16,87510,486
DaweiMyanmar 16,71610,387
De BiltNetherlands 10,0566,249
De KooyNetherlands 10,0946,273
Den HelderNetherlands 10,0966,274
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3667,063
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3247,037
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,2136,968
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1986,959
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,7016,650
DalbandinPakistan 13,7078,518
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,3728,931
DirPakistan 14,4849,000
DroshPakistan 14,4798,998
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,87011,726
DohaQatar 12,3787,692
DorohoiRomania 11,1026,899
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7688,555
DudinkaRussia 14,2068,828
DzardzanRussia 14,9699,302
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2767,629
DakarSenegal 5,6593,517
DaruSierra Leone 5,6693,523
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0885,026
DamazinSudan 10,1596,313
DongolaSudan 10,1126,284
DamascusSyria 11,2797,009
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2807,009
Deir EzzorSyria 11,6657,249
DusanbeTajikistan 14,2198,836
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8216,103
DjerbaTunisia 9,1745,701
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7577,306
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9836,204
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7476,057
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7197,283
DonetskUkraine 11,9007,394
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7427,918
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2774,522
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3904,593
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8624,885
Danville, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0784,399
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2906,394
David City, NeUsa 8,5675,323
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7874,839
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1986,337
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0554,384
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5185,914
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0294,989
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8654,887
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7514,817
Delphine, InUsa 8,0254,987
Denton, MdUsa 7,3784,585
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9125,538
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4025,221
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4015,842
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9665,572
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9804,959
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7976,088
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4515,252
Dover, DeUsa 7,3784,585
Dover, TnUsa 7,6164,733
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8684,890
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3295,175
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7945,464
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Durham, NhUsa 7,6394,747
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5294,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -