Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3775,206
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8695,511
EsquelArgentina 2,7971,738
EzeizaArgentina 1,419882
East SaleAustralia 12,8898,009
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6168,461
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6168,461
EssendonAustralia 12,9918,073
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 848527
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 793493
EspinosaBrazil 1,342834
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3796,450
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3966,460
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3926,458
Edson, AbCanada 10,5526,557
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0956,894
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3726,445
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5225,917
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2937,018
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6777,256
ErlianChina 17,32910,768
El CaranoColombia 4,2032,612
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,7996,711
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1443,197
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0413,133
El ArishEgypt 10,9506,804
El TorEgypt 10,8116,718
ErfurtGermany 10,2996,400
EssenGermany 10,1046,279
EsfahanIran 12,6047,832
EilatIsrael 10,9856,826
EsashiJapan 17,67810,985
EldoretKenya 9,7486,058
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,37110,173
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5794,710
EeldeNetherlands 10,2026,339
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,3227,035
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5423,444
EnuguNigeria 7,2604,511
EncarnacionParaguay 586364
EvoraPortugal 8,2805,145
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,29910,750
EkimcanRussia 16,69110,372
Elat’MaRussia 12,3507,675
ElistaRussia 12,3207,656
ErbogacenRussia 15,5379,655
EssejRussia 14,7139,143
Ed DueimSudan 10,0556,248
El FasherSudan 9,3525,811
El GeneinaSudan 9,0665,634
El ObeidSudan 9,8106,096
El ShowakSudan 10,4156,472
En NahudSudan 9,6115,973
EdirneTurkey 10,8246,726
ErzincanTurkey 11,7627,309
ErzurumTurkey 11,9057,398
EskisehirTurkey 11,0476,865
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,9218,029
EntebbeUganda 9,4395,865
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,9436,178
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,8956,149
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1835,085
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9904,344
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7504,816
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3535,812
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2915,152
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4375,243
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5124,668
Elko, NvUsa 9,7136,036
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4325,240
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7304,803
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5495,934
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8874,901
Erie, PaUsa 7,8404,872
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3165,167
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4226,477
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9674,951
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3106,407
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1115,662
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4145,850
Evansville, InUsa 7,7794,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -