Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,3718,930
FarahAfghanistan 13,5648,429
FormosaArgentina 706438
ForrestAustralia 13,9838,689
FrancistownBotswana 8,0635,011
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0231,878
FloraniaBrazil 2,5151,563
FlorestaBrazil 2,1781,354
FlorianoBrazil 2,0831,295
FlorianopolisBrazil 574357
FormosaBrazil 1,001622
FortalezaBrazil 2,6141,624
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 357222
FrancaBrazil 564351
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9046,154
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6206,599
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4816,513
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1786,946
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1576,311
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2687,002
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8276,728
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8554,881
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8444,874
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8006,090
FayaChad 8,9865,584
FamagustaCyprus 11,1276,914
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,4526,495
FarafraEgypt 10,2506,369
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4454,626
FichtelbergGermany 10,3806,450
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,1106,283
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3956,460
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5025,905
FaranahGuinea 5,8233,618
FalconaraItaly 9,9866,206
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8556,124
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0086,219
FonniItaly 9,4845,894
FrontoneItaly 9,9386,175
FrosinoneItaly 9,8616,128
FukauraJapan 17,80011,061
FukueJapan 18,98011,794
FukuiJapan 18,40511,437
FukuokaJapan 18,86211,721
FukushimaJapan 18,03011,204
FukuyamaJapan 18,68911,613
FushikiJapan 18,29611,369
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6889,127
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9386,175
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7566,062
FunchalMadeira 7,2584,510
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3442,699
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0825,022
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8356,733
FaroPortugal 8,1475,062
FerganaRussia 14,4768,996
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5163,428
FalunSweden 11,1266,914
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8476,119
FeodosijaUkraine 11,6247,223
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6297,848
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2705,139
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0205,605
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8254,863
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9004,909
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9865,584
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4465,248
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9484,939
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0944,408
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7514,195
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7884,218
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3525,811
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0535,626
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0685,013
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3475,187
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9875,584
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5475,311
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8815,519
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4283,995
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1755,080
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9134,917
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9434,936
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8784,895
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5764,708
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3194,548
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7264,801
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3134,545
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7516,059
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0065,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -