Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,2338,845
GhazniAfghanistan 14,1578,797
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5745,328
General PicoArgentina 1,7771,104
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,249776
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,3532,705
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8597,991
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0358,722
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6289,090
GrazAustria 10,3266,417
GancaAzerbaijan 12,3517,675
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4657,746
GomelBelarus 11,5907,202
GrodnoBelarus 11,2146,968
GaranhunsBrazil 2,3041,432
GoianiaBrazil 802498
GoiasBrazil 855532
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,156718
GrajauBrazil 2,0461,271
GuairaBrazil 246153
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,5421,579
GuaratingaBrazil 1,492927
GarouaCameroon 7,9764,957
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0515,003
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7376,051
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7116,656
Golden, BcCanada 10,4406,488
Goose, NfCanada 8,5715,326
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7806,699
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7194,797
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9354,931
GanzhouChina 18,66911,601
GuangzhouChina 18,52811,514
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1823,220
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8252,377
GonderEthiopia 10,4966,522
GourdonFrance 9,3095,785
GrenobleFrance 9,5995,965
GeisenheimGermany 10,0626,253
GorlitzGermany 10,5426,551
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2355,117
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9563,701
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4272,130
GoaIndia 14,2928,881
GuwahatiIndia 16,33310,149
GelaItaly 9,6505,996
GenoaItaly 9,7416,053
GhediItaly 9,8996,151
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,0666,255
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8806,139
GrossetoItaly 9,7786,076
GrottaglieItaly 10,0856,267
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5675,945
GuidoniaItaly 9,8446,117
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9773,714
GifuJapan 18,44011,459
GaoMali 7,1604,449
GuamMariana Islands 17,93511,145
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4184,609
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2754,521
GuaymasMexico 8,5145,290
GaluutMongolia 16,42410,206
GemertNetherlands 10,0446,242
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3757,068
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8397,357
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3597,058
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
GayaNiger 7,1894,468
GardermoenNorway 10,8906,767
GeiloNorway 10,7836,701
GdanskPoland 10,9356,795
GalatiRomania 11,1056,901
Gor’KijRussia 12,5027,769
GorznyjRussia 12,3647,683
GridinoRussia 12,2277,598
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2616,997
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6642,277
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1835,707
GijonSpain 8,8195,480
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3575,815
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3596,438
GoteborgSweden 10,7786,698
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,7766,696
GothenburgSweden 10,7786,697
GunnarnSweden 11,4567,119
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6996,027
GabesTunisia 9,1425,681
GafsaTunisia 9,0805,642
GiresunTurkey 11,7127,278
GoztepeTurkey 10,9866,827
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1488,170
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9958,075
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8896,145
GajvoronUkraine 11,3557,056
GeniceskUkraine 11,6237,223
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3464,565
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0568,113
Galva, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4404,623
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6425,992
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5574,696
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7394,809
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8076,094
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0904,406
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6835,396
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7105,413
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1235,669
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3194,548
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1045,657
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1345,055
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2916,395
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0104,978
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8646,129
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3995,219
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8854,900
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3464,565
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6064,727
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5164,670
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8404,872
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7264,801
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8384,871
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2284,491
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1584,448
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0905,027
Groton, CtUsa 7,4564,633
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4747,752
GuanareVenezuela 4,0922,543
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9762,471
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9452,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -