Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5978,450
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6985,405
HuamboAngola 7,1934,470
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3849,560
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3837,695
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3827,694
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3034,538
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0347,478
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6604,760
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6854,776
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9394,933
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5715,326
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9666,814
Hope, BcCanada 10,6006,587
HaikouChina 18,13911,272
HailarChina 17,05110,596
HamiChina 16,18410,057
HetanChina 15,2059,449
HavanaCuba 6,1193,803
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0513,139
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0133,115
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1533,202
HelwanEgypt 10,6786,635
HurguadaEgypt 10,7716,693
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3116,407
HelsinkiFinland 11,5437,173
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,5677,188
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1245,670
HamburgGermany 10,4176,473
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,4166,473
HannoverGermany 10,3236,415
HelgolandGermany 10,3426,426
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0986,275
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4106,469
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0486,244
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1507,550
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4917,762
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2586,375
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8309,216
HaifaIsrael 11,1246,913
HaboroJapan 17,37510,797
HachijojimaJapan 18,44111,460
HachinoheJapan 17,73311,020
HagiJapan 18,75011,652
HakodateJapan 17,65410,971
HamadaJapan 18,68011,608
HamamatsuJapan 18,44511,462
HikoneJapan 18,47711,482
HimejiJapan 18,59311,554
HiradoJapan 18,89911,744
HirooJapan 17,48610,866
HiroshimaJapan 18,72111,633
HitaJapan 18,87911,732
HitoyoshiJapan 19,00111,807
HunLibya 9,3165,789
HomboriMali 6,9584,324
HomalinMyanmar 16,65710,351
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,76310,417
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3647,062
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3367,045
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,2636,999
HororataNew Zealand 11,3257,037
HyderabadPakistan 14,0248,715
HuanucoPeru 2,9831,854
HelPoland 10,9596,810
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,15310,659
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,9278,654
HatangaRussia 14,3838,937
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,3168,275
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8963,042
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5257,162
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5546,558
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9789,307
HaejuSouth Korea 18,37511,418
HyesanSouth Korea 18,01511,195
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6479,102
HalaibSudan 10,8356,733
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4366,485
HudeibaSudan 10,3726,445
HaparandaSweden 11,7637,310
HarnosandSweden 11,3417,047
HamaSyria 11,3667,063
HassakahSyria 11,7577,306
Hua HinThailand 16,81710,450
HakkariTurkey 12,0487,486
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9066,156
HersonUkraine 11,4787,132
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,2086,965
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5944,719
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7704,828
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5314,680
Hart, MiUsa 8,2605,133
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5734,706
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0414,375
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0435,619
Hays, KsUsa 8,4915,276
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0946,273
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5135,290
Helena, MtUsa 9,8426,116
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8524,879
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2274,491
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9225,544
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6184,734
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1464,441
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9775,578
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4464,627
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9394,933
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0284,989
Holly, CoUsa 8,5975,342
Homer, AkUsa 12,7687,934
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0074,976
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6684,765
Horton, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0435,619
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4314,618
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2405,120
Houma, LaUsa 7,2054,477
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5304,680
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5754,707
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4294,616
Huron, SdUsa 8,8845,521
HanoiVietnam 17,71911,011
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,35210,782
HarareZimbabwe 8,5465,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -