Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7345,428
In SalahAlgeria 8,1165,044
InnsbruckAustria 10,0856,267
IbiriteBrazil 899559
IguatuBrazil 2,3291,447
IlheusBrazil 1,6571,030
ImperatrizBrazil 2,0451,271
IndaialBrazil 475295
IpameriBrazil 746464
IraiBrazil 438272
IreceBrazil 1,7191,068
ItaberabaBrazil 1,7141,065
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3611,467
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1731,350
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,131703
ItaperunaBrazil 1,064661
ItapevaBrazil 318198
ItirucuBrazil 1,6871,048
ItuacuBrazil 1,548962
IvinhemaBrazil 237147
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9077,399
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4205,854
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0787,505
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8006,090
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8087,338
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9051,184
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7413,567
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,9212,436
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2093,237
IzobambaEcuador 3,8492,392
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7896,705
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7773,590
IoanninaGreece 10,2926,396
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3016,401
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,7046,652
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,7009,135
IranshahrIran 13,3148,273
IstranaItaly 10,0326,234
IidaJapan 18,37211,416
IizukaJapan 18,84811,713
IrakoJapan 18,49111,491
IriomotejimaJapan 19,56512,158
IrozakiJapan 18,39011,428
IshigakijimaJapan 19,60712,184
IshinomakiJapan 17,92611,139
IwamizawaJapan 17,47910,861
IzuharaJapan 18,81011,689
IrbidJordan 11,1876,952
IfraneMorocco 8,0354,993
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2576,995
IlorinNigeria 7,0924,407
InchonNorth Korea 18,44611,462
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,0187,468
IslamabadPakistan 14,5909,067
IquitosPeru 3,1661,968
IloiloPhilippines 18,48711,488
IasiRomania 11,1516,930
IcaRussia 15,7879,810
IlirnejRussia 14,4218,961
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,71210,385
IrkutskRussia 16,22710,084
Ivdel’Russia 13,4758,373
IbizaSpain 8,8735,514
IspartaTurkey 10,9586,809
IstanbulTurkey 10,9836,825
IzmirTurkey 10,7186,660
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,0166,845
IzmailUkraine 11,1596,934
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8295,486
Independence, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8264,863
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8734,892
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3755,204
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0025,594
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6574,137
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4675,261
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5325,302
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7444,812
IsokaZambia 9,0165,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -