Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,2488,854
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3538,919
JuninArgentina 1,513940
JacarezinhoBrazil 205127
JacobinaBrazil 1,8251,134
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,5711,597
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,5731,599
Joao PinheiroBrazil 875544
Juiz De ForaBrazil 902560
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2716,383
JiuquanChina 16,70110,378
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1073,174
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1473,198
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1203,182
JoensuuFinland 11,8917,389
JokioinenFinland 11,5167,156
JyvskylFinland 11,6917,265
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3016,401
JulianehbGreenland 9,3705,823
JagdalpurIndia 15,2419,471
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9979,941
JerusalemIsrael 11,1046,900
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3673,335
JosNigeria 7,5774,709
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,0156,845
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,0276,852
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,0878,754
JhelumPakistan 14,6449,100
JiwaniPakistan 13,3678,306
JuliacaPeru 2,1001,305
JakutskRussia 15,7219,769
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,4057,709
JenisejskRussia 15,2019,446
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,20710,692
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,09010,620
JamestownSaint Helena 4,8923,040
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0566,870
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1936,955
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9624,947
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2405,120
JubaSudan 9,5685,945
JokkmokkSweden 11,6237,223
JönköpingSweden 10,8906,767
Jonkoping ASweden 10,8846,763
JendoubaTunisia 9,2145,726
JerbaTunisia 9,1915,711
JerseyUk 9,4575,876
JaltaUkraine 11,5137,154
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4034,600
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6244,738
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7824,214
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6184,734
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7937,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -