Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2408,849
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8918,632
KhostAfghanistan 14,2978,884
KunduzAfghanistan 14,2278,841
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,3432,699
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2346,359
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3577,679
KandiBenin 7,0974,410
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6425,371
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6435,371
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5036,526
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1525,687
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9294,927
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3717,688
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3657,062
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1925,712
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0014,972
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,8549,231
KashiChina 14,8429,223
KunmingChina 17,44010,838
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5094,666
KhargaEgypt 10,4076,467
KosseirEgypt 10,7786,697
KajaaniFinland 11,8587,369
KuopioFinland 11,8067,336
KuusamoFinland 11,9857,447
KarlsruheGermany 10,0216,227
KasselGermany 10,2336,359
KonstanzGermany 9,9806,202
KumasiGhana 6,4113,984
KalamataGreece 10,2456,367
KerkiraGreece 10,2206,351
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2846,390
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0546,248
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6976,647
KankanGuinea 5,9693,709
KindiaGuinea 5,6493,510
KissidougouGuinea 5,8353,626
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3287,661
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,58911,551
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,58911,551
KeszthelyHungary 10,4296,480
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1356,298
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9619,918
KotaIndia 14,7549,168
KozhikodeIndia 14,3368,909
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,24910,097
KermanIran 13,0338,099
KermanshahIran 12,2457,609
Khoram AbadIran 12,3207,656
KilkennyIreland 9,4925,899
KingstonJamaica 5,3303,312
KagoshimaJapan 19,07711,855
KanazawaJapan 18,33511,394
KaruizawaJapan 18,25911,346
KatsuuraJapan 18,25311,342
KawaguchikoJapan 18,32011,384
KitamiesashiJapan 17,28410,741
KobeJapan 18,58111,547
KochiJapan 18,76611,661
KofuJapan 18,31811,383
KumagayaJapan 18,22911,328
KumamotoJapan 18,93811,769
KumejimaJapan 19,66712,221
KureJapan 18,73511,642
KushiroJapan 17,37210,795
KutchanJapan 17,55310,908
KyotoJapan 18,52711,513
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,1429,410
KitaleKenya 9,7436,054
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1637,558
KufraLibya 9,6896,021
KaunasLithuania 11,2616,998
KlaipedaLithuania 11,1466,926
KybartaiLithuania 11,1886,952
KarongaMalawi 9,1495,685
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,65710,351
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,68510,990
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,38010,179
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,66910,358
KuantanMalaysia 16,56810,296
KuchingMalaysia 16,91810,513
KayesMali 6,0933,786
KeniebaMali 5,9893,722
KidalMali 7,4234,613
KitaMali 6,1483,821
KoutiaMali 6,4343,998
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4929,627
KisinevMoldova 11,2396,984
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,19710,686
KhatgalMongolia 16,16610,045
KhovdMongolia 15,7999,818
KhujirtMongolia 16,56710,295
KhutagMongolia 16,37910,178
KenitraMorocco 8,0084,976
KalewaMyanmar 16,57710,301
KathaMyanmar 16,79410,436
KawthaungMyanmar 16,55010,284
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,42510,206
KengtungMyanmar 17,08610,618
KhamtiMyanmar 16,74310,404
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9814,338
KathmanduNepal 15,7289,773
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7448,541
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4837,136
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3547,055
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4627,123
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4987,145
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3697,065
KanoNigeria 7,6674,764
KangnungNorth Korea 18,41911,446
KarasjokNorway 11,9647,434
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7506,680
KristiansandNorway 10,6156,596
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9356,795
KhasabOman 12,8587,990
KarachiPakistan 13,8698,619
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8868,629
KhanpurPakistan 14,3078,891
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9018,638
KororPalau 18,10011,247
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,7436,676
KlodzkoPoland 10,6006,587
KoszalinPoland 10,7886,704
KrakowPoland 10,7776,697
KalakanRussia 16,36910,172
KaliningradRussia 11,0656,876
KamenskoeRussia 14,8219,210
KandalaksaRussia 12,1577,554
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,6347,851
KazanRussia 12,8287,972
KemRussia 12,1977,580
KerchRussia 11,7147,279
KhabarovskRussia 17,15610,661
KirenskRussia 15,8759,865
KirovRussia 12,8768,001
KljuciRussia 15,4949,628
KolpasevRussia 14,7589,171
KorfRussia 14,9789,307
KostromaRussia 12,3507,674
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1428,788
KotlasRussia 12,7327,912
KrasnodarRussia 11,9067,399
KrasnojarskRussia 13,5178,400
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,3608,302
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,4019,570
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,9338,037
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,8888,009
KurganRussia 13,8458,603
KurskRussia 11,9057,398
KyraRussia 16,78710,432
KigaliRwanda 9,1135,663
KoldaSenegal 5,6983,541
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7233,557
KosiceSlovakia 10,7986,710
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5544,694
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,09411,244
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6369,095
KadugliSudan 9,6596,002
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2156,347
KassalaSudan 10,5216,538
KhartoumSudan 10,1496,307
KostiSudan 10,0506,245
KalmarSweden 10,9396,798
KaresuandoSweden 11,8097,338
KarlstadSweden 10,9496,804
KristianstadSweden 10,7866,703
KamishliSyria 11,8157,342
KanchanaburiThailand 16,84310,466
Khlong YaiThailand 17,05710,599
Khon KaenThailand 17,26810,731
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,92810,519
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,13710,649
KairouanTunisia 9,2565,752
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4757,131
KarsTurkey 12,0807,506
KastamonuTurkey 11,3657,062
KayseriTurkey 11,3997,083
KonyaTurkey 11,1296,916
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,4298,345
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6258,467
KinlossUk 10,0696,257
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8467,361
KievUkraine 11,4867,138
KirillovkaUkraine 11,7737,316
KirovogradUkraine 11,5247,161
KlepininoUkraine 11,5597,183
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,6397,233
Kovel’Ukraine 11,1416,923
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,5777,194
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0825,022
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0916,271
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2695,138
Keene, NhUsa 7,6654,763
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8904,903
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5845,334
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2283,870
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9505,562
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0578,114
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1895,089
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0534,383
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2176,349
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3984,597
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8097,960
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2898,258
KabompoZambia 8,0204,984
KabweZambia 8,4175,230
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4225,234
KafirondaZambia 8,4565,255
KaomaZambia 8,0344,992
KasamaZambia 8,8595,505
KasempaZambia 8,1895,089
KawambwaZambia 8,6695,387
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -