Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1505,686
LuandaAngola 7,0934,408
LuenaAngola 7,6564,758
La PlataArgentina 1,407875
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,407874
La RiojaArgentina 1,6211,007
LaboulayeArgentina 1,6281,012
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,4702,156
Las LomitasArgentina 888552
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5267,784
LavertonAustralia 12,9828,067
LearmonthAustralia 14,7199,146
LongreachAustralia 14,5189,022
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5199,022
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0688,121
Low HeadAustralia 12,5907,824
LinzAustria 10,3216,413
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3646,440
LerwickUk 10,3626,439
La PazBolivia 1,8601,156
LavrasBrazil 755469
LencoisBrazil 1,6431,021
LinharesBrazil 1,308813
LondrinaBrazil 7849
LomBulgaria 10,6846,639
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0906,270
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5875,336
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3437,049
Langara, BcCanada 11,5507,177
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1075,659
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0966,274
London, OnCanada 7,9714,953
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4356,485
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0366,237
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6536,620
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9254,303
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,0421,269
LanzhouChina 17,30210,752
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,29410,125
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7292,317
LimonCosta Rica 5,0193,119
LarnacaCyprus 11,0906,891
LimassolCyprus 11,0326,856
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4305,238
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2365,118
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,4786,511
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0053,110
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1483,199
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0353,129
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2373,254
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9452,451
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6332,258
LuxorEgypt 10,6156,596
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8323,624
Laucala BayFiji 12,8547,987
LappeenrantaFinland 11,7617,308
Le MansFrance 9,4835,893
LilleFrance 9,8366,112
LyonFrance 9,5915,960
LambarnGabon 7,1534,445
LastourvilleGabon 7,3974,597
LibrevilleGabon 7,1294,430
LeipzigGermany 10,4086,468
LindenbergGermany 10,5566,560
LamiaGreece 10,3736,446
LarissaGreece 10,4106,469
LemnosGreece 10,6246,602
LimnosGreece 10,6396,611
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5332,817
LabeGuinea 5,7893,597
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6527,862
La CeibaHonduras 5,7753,589
La MesaHonduras 5,8293,622
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0049,324
LudhianaIndia 14,8389,220
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4335,862
LatinaItaly 9,8286,107
LatronicoItaly 9,9606,189
LecceItaly 10,1236,291
LodwarKenya 9,9006,152
Luang PrabangLaos 17,31210,758
LiepajaLatvia 11,1796,947
LaukuvaLithuania 11,2046,962
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,9386,176
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3826,451
LabuanMalaysia 17,57810,923
LuqaMalta 9,5965,963
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3402,697
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2145,104
LashioMyanmar 16,92310,516
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3827,073
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3567,057
LagosNigeria 6,8644,266
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,7896,704
LillehammerNorway 10,9196,785
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,6919,129
La VictoriaParaguay 626389
LimaPeru 2,9451,830
LegaspiPhilippines 18,78611,674
LisbonPortugal 8,2215,109
LeninbadRussia 14,3068,890
LevsiRussia 13,7818,564
LungiSierra Leone 5,5163,428
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2106,344
LanzaroteSpain 7,1244,427
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9175,541
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8586,126
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8556,124
LatakiaSyria 11,2987,021
LampangThailand 17,00010,564
LoeiThailand 17,19810,687
Lop BuriThailand 16,98510,555
LomeTogo 6,6444,128
LeemingUk 9,8906,146
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3646,440
London, EnglandUk 9,7286,045
London-GatwickUk 9,7136,036
LynehamUk 9,6485,995
L’VovUkraine 11,0276,853
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,3647,061
LozovajaUkraine 11,8247,347
LubnyUkraine 11,6357,230
LuckUkraine 11,1696,940
LuganskUkraine 12,0207,469
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4865,273
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2195,107
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3354,558
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4064,602
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8024,227
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8554,881
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4675,883
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1185,045
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3695,201
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3785,828
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2555,751
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0785,641
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6214,736
Larned, KsUsa 8,4115,227
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6605,382
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3695,822
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4144,607
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2595,132
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6394,747
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6515,376
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0625,010
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2035,098
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8935,526
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6654,763
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3234,551
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4734,644
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4304,617
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1416,301
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7194,797
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2035,098
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3874,590
Libby, MtUsa 10,1756,323
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5125,290
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4514,630
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0065,597
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7374,808
Llano, TxUsa 7,8574,882
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4775,889
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4825,892
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6755,391
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7034,787
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4014,599
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6735,389
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8494,878
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2525,128
Luling, TxUsa 7,6614,761
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1115,662
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3334,557
LivingstoneZambia 8,0224,985
LundaziZambia 8,9825,581
LusakaZambia 8,3795,207
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3815,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -