Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8508,607
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0758,746
MilianaAlgeria 8,7415,432
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7384,187
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,4795,269
Malarg EArgentina 2,1661,346
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,5241,568
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,7011,057
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,436893
MendozaArgentina 1,9591,217
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,9511,212
Monte CaserosArgentina 948589
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5589,047
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8626,750
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9749,305
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3598,923
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0008,078
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9818,067
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4358,349
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0858,131
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9589,295
MuharraqBahrain 12,3227,657
MinskBelarus 11,4447,111
MogilevBelarus 11,5957,205
MaunBotswana 7,7044,788
MacapaBrazil 2,6091,622
MacauBrazil 2,6151,625
MaceioBrazil 2,3061,433
MachadoBrazil 649404
ManausBrazil 2,4171,502
MarabaBrazil 2,0311,262
Monte AzulBrazil 1,338831
Monte SantoBrazil 1,9711,225
MonteiroBrazil 2,3461,458
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,125699
Morada NovaBrazil 2,5041,556
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,7701,100
MamfeCameroon 7,3874,590
MarouaCameroon 8,1195,045
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1235,047
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9236,167
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0357,479
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1986,958
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0006,214
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7576,684
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8374,870
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1705,077
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9674,951
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9714,953
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7426,054
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7675,448
Morden, MbCanada 9,2745,763
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0945,030
MoundouChad 8,1965,093
MatecanaColombia 4,0642,525
MoroniComoros 10,0116,221
MosnovCzech Republic 10,6516,618
MarstalDenmark 10,5226,539
Melville HallDominica 4,4492,765
MichesDominican Republic 5,0663,148
MocaDominican Republic 5,1683,211
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1993,231
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2673,273
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0783,156
MilagroEcuador 3,8042,364
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3866,454
MinyaEgypt 10,5436,552
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2334,495
MassawaEritrea 10,8296,729
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2866,392
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,3047,025
MarseilleFrance 9,4465,870
MontpellierFrance 9,3795,828
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0171,875
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3405,183
MakokouGabon 7,4794,648
MayumbaGabon 7,0684,392
MitzicGabon 7,3564,571
MkamboGabon 7,6084,728
MoandaGabon 7,4244,614
MouilaGabon 7,1774,460
MagdeburgGermany 10,4066,467
MunichGermany 10,1826,327
MünsterGermany 10,1776,324
MethoniGreece 10,2086,344
MilosGreece 10,4206,475
MitiliniGreece 10,7046,651
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7016,650
MacentaGuinea 5,8233,618
MamouGuinea 5,7363,565
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5709,054
MiskolcHungary 10,7316,668
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3048,889
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1839,435
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2998,886
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0649,361
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,55410,908
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,23610,711
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,16510,045
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,22510,082
MashhadIran 13,3978,325
Malin HeadIreland 9,7266,044
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7326,048
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,0436,241
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8156,099
MilanItaly 9,8386,113
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8156,099
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7626,066
ManIvory Coast 5,9183,677
MaebashiJapan 18,22611,326
MaizuruJapan 18,50411,499
MakurazakiJapan 19,11411,878
MatsueJapan 18,59211,553
MatsumotoJapan 18,30011,372
MatsuyamaJapan 18,76711,662
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,59612,177
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,38010,800
MishimaJapan 18,34211,398
MitoJapan 18,14511,275
MiyakejimaJapan 18,38511,425
MiyakoJapan 17,78611,052
MiyakojimaJapan 19,69512,239
MiyakonojoJapan 19,04411,834
MiyazakiJapan 19,01211,814
MombetsuJapan 17,30310,752
MoriokaJapan 17,82511,076
MuroranJapan 17,59910,936
MurotomisakiJapan 18,76911,663
MutsuJapan 17,68110,987
Ma’AnJordan 11,0856,888
MafraqJordan 11,2156,969
MombasaKenya 9,9896,207
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9468,666
MaseruLesotho 7,7884,840
MonroviaLiberia 5,5923,475
MisratahLibya 9,4305,860
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1366,299
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8026,091
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0686,256
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7286,045
MakhangaMalawi 9,0005,593
MangochiMalawi 9,0975,653
MwmosaMalawi 9,0615,631
MzimbaMalawi 9,0405,618
MzuzuMalawi 9,0995,654
MalaccaMalaysia 16,37610,176
MersingMalaysia 16,51810,265
MiriMalaysia 17,41110,819
MaleMaldives 13,7968,573
MenakaMali 7,3294,555
MoptiMali 6,6974,162
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0499,352
MazatlanMexico 7,8404,872
MeridaMexico 6,4043,979
Mexico CityMexico 6,9934,346
MonterreyMexico 7,5414,686
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1754,458
MaantyMongolia 16,79210,435
MandalgoviMongolia 16,85210,472
MatadMongolia 17,15210,659
MurenMongolia 16,22410,082
MarrakechMorocco 7,6984,784
MeknesMorocco 8,0434,998
MideltMorocco 8,0004,971
MaputoMozambique 8,3815,208
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6125,973
MandalayMyanmar 16,74010,403
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,69110,372
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,67810,364
MindatMyanmar 16,51010,260
MonywaMyanmar 16,64410,343
MyeikMyanmar 16,67810,364
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,91010,508
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0036,216
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2276,977
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5767,193
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3807,072
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4707,128
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2847,012
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4453,383
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4103,362
MagariaNiger 7,7564,820
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0565,006
MaradiNiger 7,6164,733
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0835,023
MakurdiNigeria 7,4244,613
MinnaNigeria 7,3404,561
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,73711,644
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,3877,076
MajisOman 12,8467,983
MasirahOman 12,9518,048
Muscat  Oman 12,9828,067
MultanPakistan 14,4028,949
MurreePakistan 14,6189,084
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,29410,125
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 902561
MoyobambaPeru 3,3012,051
MactanPhilippines 18,49611,494
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,78411,673
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5575,317
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,7314,804
MagadanRussia 15,6229,708
MahackalaRussia 12,4997,767
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,9758,063
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,9758,063
MarkovoRussia 14,5099,016
MinusinskRussia 15,4869,623
MogocaRussia 16,57110,297
MoscowRussia 12,1167,529
MurmanskRussia 12,2327,601
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2206,972
MatamSenegal 6,0453,757
MogadishuSomalia 10,8426,737
MadridSpain 8,6885,399
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6765,392
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1285,673
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3305,177
MelillaSpain 8,3195,169
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6505,375
MalakalSudan 9,7856,080
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2325,116
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7606,065
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,87310,485
Mae SariangThailand 16,83710,463
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,85010,471
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,46310,852
MalatyaTurkey 11,6017,209
MersinTurkey 11,2536,993
MuglaTurkey 10,7586,685
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,7836,080
ManstonUk 9,8026,091
MeloUruguay 1,018632
MercedesUruguay 1,246774
MontevideoUruguay 1,336830
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0894,405
Madison, FlUsa 6,8964,285
Madison, InUsa 7,7454,813
Madison, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3295,176
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3415,183
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8374,870
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Marion, InUsa 7,9794,958
Marion, NcUsa 7,3234,551
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5635,321
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6804,772
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4514,630
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9998,077
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6694,765
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5525,935
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8334,868
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4734,644
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3615,195
Medford, WiUsa 8,5575,318
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9775,578
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6394,747
Mena, ArUsa 7,8634,886
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3284,554
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7434,812
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0945,030
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2663,894
Midland, TxUsa 8,1485,063
Milan, MnUsa 8,8205,481
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8715,512
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4685,884
Milford, DeUsa 7,3434,563
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0854,402
Millen, GaUsa 7,0154,359
Millport, OhUsa 7,7664,826
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5594,697
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2465,124
Minden, NeUsa 8,6525,377
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6715,388
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1135,041
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9906,208
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1534,445
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2195,107
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1654,452
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8205,481
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1954,471
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9895,586
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4464,627
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0124,357
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3234,551
Moro, OrUsa 10,3206,413
Morris, MnUsa 8,9055,533
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2405,120
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0404,996
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2405,121
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2185,107
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7804,834
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5194,673
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1935,091
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0084,976
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1212,561
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3492,702
MaracayVenezuela 4,1152,557
MaturinVenezuela 3,8852,414
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2332,631
MeridaVenezuela 4,1292,566
MagoyeZambia 8,2695,138
MansaZambia 8,5915,339
MbalaZambia 8,9375,554
MfuweZambia 8,8135,477
MisamfuZambia 8,8765,516
MonguZambia 7,8504,878
MpikaZambia 8,8195,481
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8615,506
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3525,190
MumbwaZambia 8,2635,135
MwinilungaZambia 8,1175,044
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -