Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,2288,841
NeuquenArgentina 2,3061,433
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,592989
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7887,946
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2349,467
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1068,144
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4758,373
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0503,760
NatitingouBenin 6,9054,291
Nova FriburgoBrazil 973605
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8904,903
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5264,677
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9395,555
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2415,121
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7145,415
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6887,263
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0616,252
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2385,119
N’DjamenaChad 8,2845,148
NanchangChina 18,67411,604
NanjingChina 18,69711,619
NanningChina 17,98511,176
NicosiaCyprus 11,0736,881
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6086,592
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1383,193
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1143,178
NegeleEthiopia 10,3976,461
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9648,056
NandiFiji 12,9648,056
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,5137,154
NancyFrance 9,8746,136
NantesFrance 9,3255,795
NiceFrance 9,5865,957
NeustrelitzGermany 10,5676,566
NurembergGermany 10,2126,346
NurnbergGermany 10,2106,345
NaxosGreece 10,5136,533
NanortalikGreenland 9,3115,786
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4245,856
NordGreenland 11,8417,358
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7396,052
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8753,651
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,9909,315
New DelhiIndia 14,9389,282
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8846,142
NaganoJapan 18,25111,341
NagasakiJapan 18,96411,784
NagoJapan 19,66112,218
NagoyaJapan 18,45011,465
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,70312,243
NaraJapan 18,55111,528
NazeJapan 19,44412,083
NemuroJapan 17,27910,737
NiigataJapan 18,09311,243
NikkoJapan 18,17211,292
NobeokaJapan 18,93611,767
NairobiKenya 9,8186,101
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9587,431
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,8259,212
NidaLithuania 11,1196,910
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4396,487
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1146,285
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1215,668
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0625,631
NaraMali 6,4794,026
NioroMali 6,3183,926
NemaMauritania 6,5864,093
NouakchottMauritania 6,0493,759
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4538,360
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3767,069
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4467,113
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5787,194
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3177,033
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3903,350
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2195,107
NiameyNiger 7,1734,457
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,6277,225
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,0497,487
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,0317,476
NawabshahPakistan 14,0388,723
NokkundiPakistan 13,5488,419
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,070665
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,77911,669
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,0368,101
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,82910,458
NikolaevRussia 11,4497,115
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,54110,279
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3099,513
NizneangarskRussia 16,11010,011
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,7769,803
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,4698,370
NovgorodRussia 11,8307,351
NovosibirskRussia 14,9179,270
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6529,105
No. 6Sudan 10,3816,451
NyalaSudan 9,2325,737
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,50410,877
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,97210,546
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,59710,313
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,14210,652
NarathiwatThailand 16,63510,337
NigdeTurkey 11,3037,024
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9918,073
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,6477,238
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9334,930
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9334,930
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5634,700
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4154,608
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0334,992
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5334,681
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4784,647
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7264,801
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4675,261
New London, WiUsa 8,4175,230
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1964,472
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2104,480
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6335,365
New YorkUsa 7,5164,671
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4734,644
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Newark, NjUsa 7,4904,655
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4495,250
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1314,432
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2095,101
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1854,465
Newport, TnUsa 7,3694,579
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4638,366
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1734,457
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6445,371
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4576,498
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7335,427
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7625,445
Norton, KsUsa 8,6315,363
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8554,881
NdolaZambia 8,4935,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -