Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5015,283
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8344,868
OranArgentina 1,263785
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8119,204
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2998,886
OstendeBelgium 9,8756,137
ObidosBrazil 2,4211,505
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7744,210
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0124,979
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0114,978
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,7451,706
OdenseDenmark 10,5536,558
OtavaloEcuador 3,8722,406
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4477,735
OuluFinland 11,7807,320
OroomiehIran 12,1597,556
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5545,937
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0563,763
ObihiroJapan 17,43710,836
OfunatoJapan 17,84911,092
OitaJapan 18,86911,726
OkayamaJapan 18,64111,584
OkinoerabuJapan 19,56412,157
OmaezakiJapan 18,42811,452
OmuJapan 17,29910,750
OnahamaJapan 18,07211,230
OsakaJapan 18,56811,539
OshimaJapan 18,34511,400
OtaruJapan 17,51610,884
OwaseJapan 18,59011,552
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7174,796
OujoaMorocco 8,3485,187
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5218,402
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3477,051
OphirNew Zealand 11,3097,028
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4637,123
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2947,018
OcotalNicaragua 5,5743,464
OrlandNorway 11,0486,865
OsloNorway 10,8576,747
OhotskRussia 15,8459,846
OkhotskRussia 15,8459,846
OlekminskRussia 15,8609,856
OlenekRussia 14,8919,254
OmskRussia 14,3498,916
OnegaRussia 12,3367,666
OrenburgRussia 13,1868,194
OymyakonRussia 15,4449,597
OviedoSpain 8,7895,462
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,2216,973
Orkney IslandsUk 10,2006,339
OdessaUkraine 11,3417,047
OvrucUkraine 11,4077,088
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4284,616
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6775,392
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4904,654
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6656,006
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4245,234
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9594,946
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1145,042
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2595,132
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7525,439
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5576,560
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5035,284
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5155,291
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8404,872
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5684,081
Orono, MeUsa 7,8024,848
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3745,204
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8484,877
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2595,132
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7314,804
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0885,026
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8634,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -