Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1477,548
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0619,981
ParanaArgentina 1,253779
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 868539
PehuajoArgentina 1,6831,046
PergaminoArgentina 1,435892
PigeArgentina 1,8641,158
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,490926
PosadasArgentina 596371
PresidenciaArgentina 939584
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,0431,269
Punta IndioArgentina 1,425886
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7298,531
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0409,346
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3354,558
ParakouBenin 6,9604,325
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,2451,395
ParacatuBrazil 869540
ParanaBrazil 1,284798
ParanaguaBrazil 419260
ParanaibaBrazil 421262
ParintinsBrazil 2,3681,471
ParnaibaBrazil 2,5121,561
Passo FundoBrazil 539335
Patos De MinasBrazil 778483
PaulistanaBrazil 2,0541,276
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,1361,327
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,387862
PeixeBrazil 1,315817
PetrolinaBrazil 1,9801,231
PicosBrazil 2,1341,326
PiraiBrazil 828515
PirenopolisBrazil 897558
PompeuBrazil 858533
Ponta PoraBrazil 396246
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4111,498
Porto UniaoBrazil 326202
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0681,285
Porto-AlegreBrazil 738458
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,457905
PosseBrazil 1,191740
PlevenBulgaria 10,7626,688
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7116,656
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,23010,707
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7666,690
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6646,627
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4886,517
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1275,050
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9884,964
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1245,670
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8146,720
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9274,926
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3425,805
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9646,192
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9196,785
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3947,080
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6566,001
ParronChile 2,1811,355
Puerto AysenChile 3,0791,913
Puerto MonttChile 2,8051,743
Punta ArenasChile 3,6562,272
PingbianChina 18,31811,383
PeralesColombia 3,9902,480
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6982,298
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1543,203
PragueCzech Republic 10,4376,486
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0853,160
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1293,187
PoloDominican Republic 5,0693,150
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2073,235
PichilingueEcuador 3,8672,403
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9552,458
PuyoEcuador 3,7122,307
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8186,723
ParisFrance 9,6666,006
PerpignanFrance 9,2505,748
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1166,286
Port-GentilGabon 7,0064,354
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7692,963
PotsdamGermany 10,5076,529
PatrasGreece 10,2856,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1736,943
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3165,789
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5322,816
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1483,199
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5183,429
PecsHungary 10,4526,495
PambanIndia 14,6029,074
PuneIndia 14,3938,944
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9809,930
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,71710,388
PadovaItaly 10,0016,215
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9946,211
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6465,994
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6345,987
PantelleriaItaly 9,4675,883
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8616,128
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4695,884
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8976,150
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9716,196
PiacenzaItaly 9,8316,109
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7946,086
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9676,193
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7926,085
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9786,200
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8036,092
PrizziItaly 9,6305,984
PakseLaos 17,50510,878
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,42110,204
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9746,819
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9686,816
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,31210,136
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3226,414
PatheinMyanmar 16,47010,235
PutaoMyanmar 16,91510,511
PyiMyanmar 16,57810,302
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6428,477
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3887,076
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3887,077
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3777,070
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5367,168
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4083,361
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1214,425
PohangNorth Korea 18,60711,562
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,26511,350
PadidanPakistan 14,0278,717
PanjgurPakistan 13,6378,474
ParachinarPakistan 14,3148,895
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5378,412
PeshawarPakistan 14,4548,982
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8099,824
PilarParaguay 748465
PiscoPeru 2,7701,721
PiuraPeru 3,6772,285
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1831,357
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,20211,311
PoznanPoland 10,7256,665
PrzemyslPoland 10,9516,805
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4545,253
PortalegrePortugal 8,3675,199
Porto Portugal 8,4565,255
PavelecRussia 12,1647,559
PecoraRussia 13,2468,231
PermRussia 13,2598,239
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8369,841
PetrozavodskRussia 12,0947,516
PjatigorskRussia 12,1747,565
PoronajskRussia 16,85910,476
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,8637,372
Providenja BayRussia 13,8288,593
PskovRussia 11,6437,235
PodorSenegal 6,0023,730
PopradSlovakia 10,7516,681
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4834,650
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9714,953
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0115,599
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6089,078
Port SudanSudan 10,7786,698
ParamariboSuriname 3,2732,034
PiteňSweden 11,6297,226
PalmyraSyria 11,4787,132
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9876,206
PhetchabunThailand 17,10310,628
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,02910,582
PhraeThailand 17,06210,602
PhuketThailand 16,41410,200
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,42110,204
Prachin BuriThailand 17,02510,580
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,76610,418
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9202,436
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4525,874
PoltavaUkraine 11,7257,286
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,136706
PradoUruguay 1,338831
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,321821
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Pana, IlUsa 7,9784,958
Paoli, InUsa 7,7924,842
Paris, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9355,552
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1434,439
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2115,724
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0354,993
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1425,059
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2176,349
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0744,396
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1235,048
Perry, OkUsa 8,1275,050
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4424,625
Philo, OhUsa 7,7094,790
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9635,570
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9995,592
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6804,773
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8935,526
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7525,439
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6874,777
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5164,671
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5174,671
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7774,833
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6335,986
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8935,526
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5124,668
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6206,599
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4424,625
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5484,690
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6206,599
Portage, WiUsa 8,3935,215
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6904,779
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4626,501
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4085,225
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7194,797
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2456,366
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2774,522
Princeton, InUsa 7,7984,846
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5174,671
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7785,455
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6422,263
PetaukeZambia 8,7085,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -