Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,281796
ReconquistaArgentina 1,004624
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,6131,003
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,4692,155
RivadaviaArgentina 1,117694
RosarioArgentina 1,365848
RichmondAustralia 13,2348,224
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2768,871
RecifeBrazil 2,4931,549
RemansoBrazil 1,8561,153
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2511,399
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 900559
Rio NegroBrazil 369229
Rio VerdeBrazil 621386
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3226,414
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2385,741
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7026,029
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7046,030
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3337,042
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2515,127
RuoqiangChina 15,8869,872
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5562,831
RandersDenmark 10,6026,588
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1593,206
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1743,215
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7453,570
RumipambaEcuador 3,8022,363
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9716,818
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8696,754
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7876,703
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1401,951
RostockGermany 10,5636,564
RhodesGreece 10,6976,647
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4396,487
ReykhólarIceland 10,2026,339
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0786,263
RamsarIran 12,6227,843
RashtIran 12,5417,793
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5115,910
RadicofaniItaly 9,8356,111
Resia PassItaly 10,0026,215
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9626,190
RivoltoItaly 10,1116,283
Rolle PassItaly 10,0516,246
RomeItaly 9,8256,105
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7986,088
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,1296,294
RumoiJapan 17,41710,823
RigaLatvia 11,3637,061
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,2456,988
RodriguesMauritius 11,5277,163
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,0909,999
RabatMorocco 7,9774,957
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,61210,323
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4124,606
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4337,104
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3147,031
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5217,159
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2937,018
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6107,215
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4127,092
RivasNicaragua 5,3473,322
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,1188,773
RebolyRussia 11,9877,449
Rostov On DonRussia 12,0237,471
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8957,392
RagaSudan 9,1395,679
RashadSudan 9,8316,109
RenkSudan 9,9986,213
RumbekSudan 9,4635,880
RanongThailand 16,55410,287
Roi EtThailand 17,33910,775
RizeTurkey 11,8877,387
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,7378,536
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,3107,028
RomnyUkraine 11,6927,265
RovnoUkraine 11,2046,962
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8117,961
RochaUruguay 1,253779
Racine, WiUsa 8,2205,108
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1714,456
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1365,678
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1395,679
Reading, PaUsa 7,5114,668
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1346,297
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5785,952
Redding, CaUsa 10,1576,312
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3785,828
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9166,162
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0254,987
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2764,521
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2764,521
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3634,575
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8524,880
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6515,376
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2335,116
Rockville, InUsa 7,9324,929
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5135,290
Rome, GaUsa 7,2784,523
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1595,692
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3466,429
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4125,227
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3784,585
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -