Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9428,664
ShkoderAlbania 10,3286,418
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1055,658
SaltaArgentina 1,382859
San AntonioArgentina 2,2881,422
San LuisArgentina 1,7821,107
San RafaelArgentina 2,0201,255
Santa RosaArgentina 1,8791,168
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,329826
SarmientoArgentina 2,9111,809
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1848,193
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1918,197
SalzburgAustria 10,2216,351
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4317,725
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5407,793
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5377,791
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3174,547
SaveBenin 6,8674,267
Santa CruzBolivia 1,326824
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3476,430
SalvadorBrazil 1,8281,136
Santa MariaBrazil 720447
SantaremBrazil 2,3541,463
SantosBrazil 577358
Sao CarlosBrazil 445277
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8661,160
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,3641,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 578359
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 633394
Sao LourencoBrazil 726451
Sao LuisBrazil 2,4641,531
Sao MateusBrazil 1,360845
São PauloBrazil 544338
Sao SimaoBrazil 501311
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3841,482
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,9061,184
SerrinhaBrazil 1,8981,180
Sete LagoasBrazil 910565
SobralBrazil 2,5221,567
SoureBrazil 2,5511,585
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,588987
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,131703
SurubimBrazil 2,4501,522
SadovoBulgaria 10,7246,664
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5716,569
SofiaBulgaria 10,6356,609
SiemreapCambodia 17,23410,709
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5344,682
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7724,830
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4337,104
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5236,539
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9974,969
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9396,176
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4355,242
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8125,476
Scott, SkCanada 10,0626,252
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3085,163
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6574,758
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9134,917
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2437,608
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0845,645
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0735,638
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5706,568
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0274,988
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8594,884
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8516,122
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8586,126
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7804,835
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9214,301
SalCape Verde 5,4653,396
SantiagoChile 2,1431,332
SewellChile 2,1471,334
ShanghaiChina 18,93111,764
ShantouChina 18,85611,717
ShenyangChina 17,93511,145
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1493,199
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5432,823
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0953,166
SibenikCroatia 10,1656,317
SplitCroatia 10,1896,332
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,7756,696
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5216,538
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1503,200
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0173,118
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0873,161
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1623,207
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1003,169
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0513,139
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1763,216
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0803,157
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1383,193
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9953,104
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1113,176
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1823,220
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2133,240
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0443,135
San GabrielEcuador 3,8662,403
SalloumEgypt 10,2226,352
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1326,296
SohagEgypt 10,5616,563
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8696,754
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7853,595
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,1861,980
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,9287,412
StrasbourgFrance 9,9466,181
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0371,887
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2222,002
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9987,455
SchleswigGermany 10,4516,494
StuttgartGermany 10,0516,246
SamosGreece 10,6646,627
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5346,546
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3316,420
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0566,249
SiguiriGuinea 6,0553,763
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8383,628
SzegedHungary 10,5916,582
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4196,474
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1546,310
SagarIndia 15,0199,333
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7529,167
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,82810,457
SemnanIran 12,8327,974
ShahroudIran 12,9868,069
ShirazIran 12,6057,833
ShannonIreland 9,4315,861
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6325,985
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0506,245
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1146,285
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7946,086
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4785,890
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9446,179
SigonellaItaly 9,7216,041
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8893,660
SagaJapan 18,89811,743
SaigoJapan 18,50611,500
SakaiJapan 18,57711,544
SakataJapan 17,96211,162
SapporoJapan 17,51310,883
SaseboJapan 18,91911,756
SendaiJapan 17,96311,163
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,87211,728
ShimonosekiJapan 18,81111,689
ShinjoJapan 17,95211,156
ShionomisakiJapan 18,67011,602
ShirakawaJapan 18,09811,246
ShizuokaJapan 18,38611,425
SumotoJapan 18,63011,577
SuttsuJapan 17,58610,928
SuwaJapan 18,31011,378
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,8481,770
SavannakhetLaos 17,45710,848
SiauliaiLithuania 11,2827,011
SiluteLithuania 11,1476,927
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4746,509
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5736,570
SalimaMalawi 9,0595,629
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,79311,057
SibuMalaysia 17,09210,621
SanMali 6,5544,072
SegouMali 6,4474,006
SikassoMali 6,3453,943
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3627,060
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4364,000
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,73810,401
SainshandMongolia 17,12610,642
SafiMorocco 7,6774,771
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3754,583
SittweMyanmar 16,37410,175
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,5576,560
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,0657,497
SaiqOman 12,9028,018
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3487,673
SurOman 13,0678,120
SialkotPakistan 14,7179,145
SibbiPakistan 14,0538,733
San Juan BautistaParaguay 635395
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5891,609
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,47511,480
SandomierzPoland 10,9296,791
SniezkaPoland 10,5646,565
SuwalkiPoland 11,1736,943
SzczecinPoland 10,6556,621
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0885,026
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2774,522
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8973,043
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7456,677
Satu MareRomania 10,8586,748
SibiuRomania 10,8416,737
SulinaRomania 11,2156,969
SadrinskRussia 13,7268,529
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8307,351
SalekhardRussia 13,6398,475
SaratovRussia 12,5647,807
SejmcanRussia 15,2629,484
SelagoncyRussia 15,1549,417
Simusir IslandRussia 16,64910,346
SkovorodinoRussia 16,59710,314
SmolenskRussia 11,7457,298
SociRussia 11,9087,400
SortovalaRussia 11,9127,402
SuntarRussia 15,6379,717
SurgutRussia 14,1438,788
SverdlovskRussia 13,5328,409
SyktyvkarRussia 12,9518,048
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7662,962
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8584,261
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5667,187
SingaporeSingapore 16,44610,219
SliacSlovakia 10,6586,623
SeoulSouth Korea 18,43811,457
SineijuSouth Korea 18,12811,265
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6155,353
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0005,593
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9155,540
SevilleSpain 8,3035,159
SennarSudan 10,1616,314
ShambatSudan 10,1506,307
ShendiSudan 10,2856,391
StenseleSweden 11,4367,107
StockholmSweden 11,1746,944
StorlienSweden 11,1276,914
SundsvallSweden 11,3147,031
SantisSwitzerland 9,9616,190
SongeaTanzania 9,2895,773
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,42910,831
SongkhlaThailand 16,57410,300
Suphan BuriThailand 16,92310,516
Surat ThaniThailand 16,55710,289
SurinThailand 17,27210,733
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8254,241
SokodeTogo 6,8024,227
SfaxTunisia 9,2395,741
SousseTunisia 9,3055,782
SamsunTurkey 11,5597,183
SiirtTurkey 11,9057,398
SivasTurkey 11,5617,184
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,5418,415
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3135,787
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0066,218
SarataUkraine 11,2456,988
SarnyUkraine 11,2667,001
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5187,158
SumyUkraine 11,7767,318
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7627,930
SaltoUruguay 1,072666
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9866,205
Safford, AzUsa 8,7845,459
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8144,856
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5634,078
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9874,963
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Salem, InUsa 7,7924,842
Salem, OrUsa 10,4516,495
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4475,870
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9874,963
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7064,788
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3145,788
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0026,215
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8973,043
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7476,057
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8465,497
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6115,973
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6996,027
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2274,491
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4325,240
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9154,297
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9925,588
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7924,842
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5556,559
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5446,552
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1715,077
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6116,594
Selma, AlUsa 7,2014,475
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4864,652
Seymour, InUsa 7,7924,842
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4105,847
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6404,747
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6215,357
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7395,430
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0595,008
Southport, NcUsa 6,9534,321
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5704,704
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2955,155
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2506,369
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6905,400
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0194,983
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8698,618
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7705,450
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9864,963
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5675,324
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5164,671
State College, PaUsa 7,6264,739
State University, MsUsa 7,4014,599
State University, NmUsa 8,4955,279
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4084,603
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0905,649
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1825,084
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9326,172
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5484,690
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8634,886
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9524,320
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3116,407
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1485,063
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8014,847
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0688,742
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1302,566
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8672,403
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2702,032
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0724,395
SocotraYemen 12,1587,555
SenangaZambia 7,8304,866
SerenjeZambia 8,6425,370
SeshekeZambia 7,8834,899
SolweziZambia 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -