Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9108,644
TiranaAlbania 10,3046,403
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0535,004
TebessaAlgeria 9,0945,651
TimimounAlgeria 8,0925,028
TindoufAlgeria 7,3734,581
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7885,461
TrelewArgentina 2,5171,564
TucumanArgentina 1,386861
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1819,434
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1839,435
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,9339,901
TibooburraAustralia 13,9528,670
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8559,231
TshaneBotswana 7,4204,611
TaguatingaBrazil 1,356843
TarauacaBrazil 2,6261,632
TauaBrazil 2,2971,427
TefeBrazil 2,6171,626
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,249776
TeresinaBrazil 2,2621,405
TiriosBrazil 2,8841,792
TorresBrazil 694431
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5421,579
Tres LagoasBrazil 294183
TriunfoBrazil 2,2731,413
TucuruiBrazil 2,2041,369
TuriacuBrazil 2,5141,562
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8506,742
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2917,016
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7607,308
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8066,093
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7426,675
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8166,100
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8065,472
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5235,296
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9644,949
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9784,957
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9494,939
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3295,797
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8434,874
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,5951,613
TaiyuanChina 17,85611,096
TaoyuanChina 19,29911,993
TengchongChina 17,01810,575
TønderDenmark 10,4426,489
TylstrupDenmark 10,6446,614
TystofteDenmark 10,5916,581
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0973,168
TahrirEgypt 10,6566,622
TantaEgypt 10,6896,642
TallinEstonia 11,5097,152
TartuEstonia 11,5587,183
TampereFinland 11,5587,182
TurkuFinland 11,4417,110
ToulonFrance 9,4665,883
ToulouseFrance 9,2255,732
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6796,015
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7076,032
TchibanGabon 7,1314,431
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2637,620
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9726,197
TamaleGhana 6,6434,128
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4966,523
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3006,400
TimehriGuyana 3,3962,111
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6633,519
TelaHonduras 5,8183,616
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3388,910
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3388,910
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,32810,147
TabrizIran 12,2767,628
TeheranIran 12,6497,860
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0826,886
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0716,258
TarvisioItaly 10,1786,325
TermoliItaly 10,0016,215
TorinoItaly 9,7136,036
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7206,040
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5735,949
TrevicoItaly 9,9606,190
TrevisoItaly 10,0356,236
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1386,300
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7116,035
TabouIvory Coast 5,7393,566
TadotsuJapan 18,68611,612
TakadaJapan 18,20811,315
TakamatsuJapan 18,67011,602
TakayamaJapan 18,34511,400
TanegashimaJapan 19,15311,902
TatenoJapan 18,19211,305
TateyamaJapan 18,29411,368
TokushimaJapan 18,67211,603
TokyoJapan 18,24511,337
TomakomaiJapan 17,54410,902
TottoriJapan 18,54711,525
ToyamaJapan 18,29711,370
ToyookaJapan 18,51811,507
TsuJapan 18,51311,504
TsurugaJapan 18,45111,465
TsuyamaJapan 18,59811,557
TurgayKazakhstan 13,7818,563
TripoliLebanon 11,2596,996
TobrukLibya 10,1316,296
TripoliLibya 9,3015,780
TelsiaiLithuania 11,2246,975
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3146,409
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7566,062
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5345,924
ThyoloMalawi 9,0225,606
TawauMalaysia 17,62210,951
TessalitMali 7,5114,668
TimbuktuMali 6,9444,315
TombMali 6,9424,314
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4123,984
TacubayaMexico 6,9934,346
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0974,410
TarialanMongolia 16,32810,147
TosontsengelMongolia 16,17410,051
TsetserlegMongolia 16,45310,224
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,89810,500
TangierMorocco 8,1665,075
TarfayaMorocco 7,0744,396
TazaMorocco 8,1685,076
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,81410,448
TaungooMyanmar 16,70910,383
ThandweMyanmar 16,48010,241
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4908,383
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6377,231
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,2546,993
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3387,046
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4907,140
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5637,186
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5367,169
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3027,023
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4497,115
TahouaNiger 7,5374,683
TillaberyNiger 7,1554,446
TaejonNorth Korea 18,57311,542
TromsoNorway 11,7377,294
TrondheimNorway 11,0656,876
ThumraitOman 12,3637,682
TacnaPeru 1,9941,239
TarapotoPeru 3,2171,999
TrujilloPeru 3,3582,087
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,62211,572
TorunPoland 10,8636,750
TimisoaraRomania 10,6456,615
TambovRussia 12,2747,627
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,8788,624
TaraRussia 14,3488,916
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1788,810
TermezRussia 14,0898,755
TernejRussia 17,49310,870
TobolskRussia 13,9598,674
TomskRussia 14,9579,294
Tot’MaRussia 12,5047,770
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,2278,220
TuapseRussia 11,8717,376
TuraRussia 15,0409,346
TurukhanskRussia 14,5199,022
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1796,947
TortosaSpain 8,9615,569
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7759,182
TokerSudan 10,7796,698
TartousSyria 11,2837,011
TaipeiTaiwan 19,32912,011
TaboraTanzania 9,2525,749
TakThailand 16,91710,512
TrangThailand 16,50510,256
TabligboTogo 6,6924,158
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0632,525
TunisTunisia 9,3415,804
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8888,009
TireeUk 9,8406,115
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9516,184
TernopilUkraine 11,1266,914
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,116694
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1324,432
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7157,901
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2384,498
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9124,295
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5884,094
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1234,426
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5254,676
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Temple, TxUsa 7,7534,818
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2294,492
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2564,509
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4095,225
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9394,933
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4545,875
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3015,158
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6744,769
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6505,375
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3834,588
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8045,471
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0765,019
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3414,562
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7875,460
TashkentUzbekistan 14,2688,866
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5682,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -