Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,7442,326
UaupesBrazil 3,0871,918
UbatubaBrazil 702436
UberabaBrazil 583362
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5586,561
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,7009,756
UpernavikGreenland 10,7026,650
UummannaqGreenland 10,4626,501
UdineItaly 10,1286,294
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6726,010
UenoJapan 18,52911,514
UnzendakeJapan 18,95711,780
UrakawaJapan 17,52510,890
UshibukaJapan 19,02011,819
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,16711,289
UwajimaJapan 18,83811,706
UkmergeLithuania 11,3327,042
UtenaLithuania 11,3917,079
UlaangomMongolia 15,7379,779
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,71010,384
UlgiiMongolia 15,6469,723
UliastaiMongolia 16,15410,038
UmnugoviMongolia 15,7579,792
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,94010,526
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,42811,451
UfaRussia 13,2428,229
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,5408,414
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,40610,195
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4049,572
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,31610,139
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,0188,090
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4109,576
Ust-MajaRussia 15,8759,865
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7409,160
Umm BeninSudan 10,1736,322
UmeňSweden 11,5077,151
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,42310,827
Udon ThaniThailand 17,30410,753
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,03910,588
UrfaTurkey 11,6117,215
UsakTurkey 10,9076,778
Uman’Ukraine 11,3997,083
UzgorodUkraine 10,8596,748
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6074,727
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8474,877
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7944,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -