Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,2356,360
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,606998
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,370851
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,7401,081
ViennaAustria 10,4586,499
VitebskBelarus 11,6547,242
VassourasBrazil 856532
VicosaBrazil 983611
VitoriaBrazil 1,247775
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,494929
VarnaBulgaria 10,9976,834
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3555,192
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6966,647
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3126,408
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2356,360
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6826,638
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6886,642
ValdiviaChile 2,7031,680
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,6151,625
VallenarChile 1,9221,195
ValparaisoChile 2,1531,338
VanguardiaColombia 3,8642,401
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,8841,792
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,6986,648
VestervigDenmark 10,5376,548
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0813,157
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1203,182
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2423,258
VilsandiEstonia 11,3167,032
VaasaFinland 11,5367,169
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,0446,241
VeravalIndia 14,1088,767
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,3319,527
ValentiaIreland 9,3095,785
VeniceItaly 10,0376,237
VeronaItaly 9,9356,174
VicenzaItaly 9,9886,207
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8136,098
ViterboItaly 9,8256,105
VolterraItaly 9,8066,094
VientianeLaos 17,29910,750
VarenaLithuania 11,2737,005
VilniusLithuania 11,3237,036
VeracruzMexico 6,7364,186
VlissingenNetherlands 9,9266,168
VaernesNorway 11,0876,890
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,9096,779
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,1987,580
VillarricaParaguay 522325
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,9216,786
VanavaraRussia 15,4539,603
VasileviciRussia 11,5137,154
Velikie LukiRussia 11,7177,281
VerhojanskRussia 15,0929,378
ViljujskRussia 15,5029,633
VitimRussia 15,8299,836
Vize IslandRussia 13,3138,273
VladivostokRussia 17,79611,059
VolgogradRussia 12,4007,706
VologdaRussia 12,3347,665
VoronezRussia 12,1077,523
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7528,545
VytegraRussia 12,1867,573
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5627,185
ValenciaSpain 8,8005,469
ValladolidSpain 8,7125,414
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5485,312
VisbySweden 11,0986,897
VanTurkey 12,0407,482
ValleyUk 9,6696,009
VinnitsaUkraine 11,3077,027
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0146,223
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5057,771
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4686,505
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6825,395
Vevay, InUsa 7,7254,800
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4534,631
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5454,689
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4865,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -