Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1888,195
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7999,196
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2758,249
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9999,320
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3898,941
WoomeraAustralia 13,8768,623
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6939,752
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6115,351
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9844,961
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5577,181
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9027,396
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1375,057
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9684,952
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2955,776
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7816,078
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3722,717
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3347,665
WajimaJapan 18,24711,339
WakamatsuJapan 18,08511,238
WakayamaJapan 18,62811,576
WakkanaiJapan 17,27710,736
WajirKenya 10,2926,396
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7214,177
WindhoekNamibia 6,9954,347
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4187,095
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4727,129
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4717,128
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3367,044
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4997,145
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8897,388
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3607,059
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4947,143
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4747,130
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6867,262
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4537,117
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6727,253
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6217,222
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7337,291
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3127,030
WintonNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7477,299
WarsawPoland 10,9576,809
WroclawPoland 10,6556,621
WonsanSouth Korea 18,26111,348
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1866,330
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3156,410
WauSudan 9,3365,802
WaddingtonUk 9,8496,121
Waco, TxUsa 7,7864,838
Wake IslandUsa 15,9989,941
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2554,508
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2046,341
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Warren, OhUsa 7,7664,826
Warren, PaUsa 7,7884,839
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0424,997
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4004,598
Washington, IaUsa 8,2705,139
Washington, InUsa 7,8404,872
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5464,689
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8715,513
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3025,159
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9494,939
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6554,757
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8844,278
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3134,544
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5264,677
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9234,924
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6684,765
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4804,648
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3393,939
West Point, GaUsa 7,1854,465
West Point, NyUsa 7,5164,671
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8854,900
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0565,006
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2885,150
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3646,440
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6064,727
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2134,482
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5164,670
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6384,746
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4775,889
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4804,648
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4314,618
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9754,334
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9394,933
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5634,699
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8576,126
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8935,526
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0854,403
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9745,577
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1824,463
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4594,635
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -