Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1887,574
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,4647,745
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4157,715
YaoundeCameroon 7,5074,665
YokoCameroon 7,6794,772
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6164,732
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0086,841
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6576,001
YanjiChina 17,84811,091
YichangChina 18,17211,292
YinchuanChina 17,35510,785
YiningChina 15,2109,451
YariguiesColombia 4,1342,569
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0843,160
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1953,228
YazdIran 12,8247,969
YakushimaJapan 19,19811,930
YamagataJapan 17,99411,182
YamaguchiJapan 18,77611,667
YokkaichiJapan 18,49111,491
YokohamaJapan 18,27211,354
YonagoJapan 18,58511,549
YonagunijimaJapan 19,49012,112
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,13611,270
YeMyanmar 16,72810,395
YolaNigeria 7,8834,898
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,75611,655
YurimaguasPeru 3,2392,013
YekaterinburgRussia 13,5338,409
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,08810,619
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,3518,296
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3796,449
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1097,525
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6515,997
York, PaUsa 7,5154,670
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7784,834
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1095,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -