Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maringa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maringa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maringa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,5078,394
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,1786,325
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,4007,705
Ze DocaBrazil 2,2971,427
ZhengzhouChina 18,13811,271
ZhijiangChina 18,11911,259
ZagrebCroatia 10,2926,396
ZugspitzeGermany 10,0726,259
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1936,334
ZahedanIran 13,3848,317
ZanjanIran 12,4277,722
ZacatecasMexico 7,5044,663
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,31610,761
ZinderNiger 7,8094,853
ZhobPakistan 14,2308,842
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,07211,230
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,07011,229
ZamoscPoland 11,0226,849
Zielona GoraPoland 10,6216,600
ZigalovoRussia 16,0459,971
ZiganskRussia 15,1849,435
ZyryankaRussia 15,0369,344
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9335,551
ZurichSwitzerland 9,9226,166
ZanzibarTanzania 9,8526,122
ZonguldakTurkey 11,2146,968
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,6957,267
ZitomirUkraine 11,3587,058
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,5647,186
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,5907,202
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2835,768
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5835,334
ZambeziZambia 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -